2012 AATI Contest Exam Results

Bruna P. Boyle & John J. Giovanelli  (08 Maggio 2012)

On behalf of this association and the members of the AATI National Contest Examination Committee, we extend our warmest congratulations to all the students who distinguished themselves, to those who received National Honorable Mention, to all participants, and to all participating Italian high school faculty.

 

April 28, 2012


Dear Colleagues:

We are happy to forward to you the results of the 2012 National Italian High School Contest Examination.  Upon receiving these results, please inform your students of their performance, inform your principal, and send a congratulatory letter to the students’ parents.  In order to showcase your outstanding Italian program to the community it is suggested that you send a picture of the student(s) and teacher(s) to the local newspaper. 

This year schools from the following states participated:  California, Connecticut, Florida, Illinois, Louisiana, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Mississippi, Missouri, Nevada, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Rhode Island, Texas, and 2 schools from Canada.  The number of students who participated is as following:  
Level I - 1,552  Level II - 1,610      Level III - 1,357      Level IV - 995

On behalf of this association and the members of the AATI National Contest Examination Committee, we extend our warmest congratulations to all the students who distinguished themselves, to those who received National Honorable Mention, to all participants, to you, and to the Italian faculty of your school.

The winners were selected from three categories: Level I (Categories A and B); Level II (Categories A and B); Level III (Categories A, B, and C); Level IV (Categories A, B, and C). AS STATED ON THE ORDER FORM:  Category B and C students have more experience in the language than Category A students and are expected to do better on the exam.  For this reason, AATI will award prizes to Category B and C students ONLY if their scores are higher than the scores of students in Category A.

Please note that all students’ certificates and monetary awards will be mailed to you to your school address. The principal of each school will be informed only of the top five winners in each category.  It is your responsibility to inform him/her of students who have received National Honorable Mention as well as those students who were selected to receive the scholarship from the Società Onoraria Italica.

Professor Carlo Sclafani, president of the Società Onoraria Italica, has contributed $1,200 to this contest.  The AATI Test Development Committee considered all of your suggestions and decided to award more students who participate.  Therefore, this year, twenty-four (24) students from the Honorable Mention List in each level will receive $50 dollars each from Professor Carlo Sclafani. The twenty-four recipients were selected using a lottery system.
The recipients of the Società Onoraria Italica Scholarships are the following:

1.  62 - Level IA  Maria Bonura The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nicholas Maurantonio
2.  57 - Level IA  Kyle Jason Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
3.  63 - Level IB  Rebecca Newman POB John F. Kennedy HS., NY Nicolette Pupillo
4.  60 - Level IB  Nicole Romano Maine South High School, IL Tina Butera
5.  58 - Level IB  Benjamin Sack Moses Brown School, RI Chandra Harris
6.  56 - Level IB  Rachel Futterman George W. Hewlett HS, NY Mrs. Samilow
7.  68 - Level IIA Stephen Imburgia Half Hollow Hills HS West, IL Anna Terracina
8.  62 - Level IIA  Gary DelVecchio Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
9.  60 - Level IIA Deborah Choi Marriots Ridge High School, MD Stacie Gado
10.  59 - Level IIA Thomas Amuso McQuaid Jesuit, NY Lupia VanDelinder
11.  58 - Level IIA Daniella Lagani Harrison High School, NY Maria Conte
12.  69 - Level IIB  Mattia Schiano Notre Dame High School, CT Tina Corraro
13.  65 - Level IIB Sheila Cruz Huntington High School, NY Silvia Gilbert
14.  63 - Level IIB  Nicole Marmol Revere High School, MA Mrs. Tucker
15.  59 – Level IIIA Kayla Fennelly Madison High School, NJ Silvana Berardo
16.  59 - Level IIIA Janet Joseph Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
17.  56 - Level IIIA Rachel Renz Rolling Meadows High S., IL Tona Costello
18.  57 - Level IIIB Emily Carroll Greenwich High School, CT Dora Williams
19.  68 - Level IIIC Nicholas Giacca Pelham High School, NY Christina Prigano
20.  66 - Level IVA  Luke Massaro John F. Kennedy High School, NY Nicolina Alfieri
21.  61 - Level IVA  Thomas Lesniak Fenwick High School, IL Noreen Storino Moore
22.  60 - Level IVA  Albertina DiMartino Saint Viator High School, IL Mirella Rullo
23.  64 - Level IVB Kryztal Gonzalez East Lyden High School, IL Michele Curley
24.  58 - Level IVB Yasmine Gourchane Rye Neck High School, NY Lina Carolini

In order to be recipients of the Società Onoraria Italica Scholarships, schools must be members of it.  Please contact Professor Sclafani for more information.    His email address is:  carlo.sclafani@sunywcc.edu

In closing, we would like to thank the American Association of Teachers of Italian and Professor Carlo Sclafani for their generosity, support, and commitment to the Italian language and culture.

A special thank you is sent to the Exam Committee for their endless hours of work and dedication to this invaluable task.  The committee members are:

Stella Cocchiara – Melrose High School, MA
Maria Conte – Harrison High School, NY
Rita DiCarlo – Medford High School, MA
Dianne Fonseca – University of RI, RI
Daniela Johnson – Narragansett High School, RI
Francesco Lindia – Eastchester High School, NY
Lucrezia Lindia – Eastchester High School, NY
Matthew Papino – Aldrich Junior High School, RI

We would also like to thank you for your participation and we hope that you will continue to promote the study of the Italian language and culture.  We are confident that this contest will continue to flourish and more students will be rewarded for their outstanding performance in the language and culture.

Our committee has already begun the development of the 2013 examinations.  We will be meeting at the Alton Jones Campus in Rhode Island in August to compile the information for the four exams.  We welcome any material that you feel may be useful in developing all levels of the 2013 examinations.  Please send it to Bruna at tennisadict@cox.net by July 1st.

Sincerely,

Bruna P. Boyle/John J. Giovanelli
Directors of AATI/National High School Contest

 

N.B.  
• Teachers are responsible for the calligraphy on all students’ certificates.
• Some students were disqualified due to discrepancies on questionnaires, scantron cards and school codes.
• Exchange students cannot participate.
• There is no Category C in Levels I and II.

  

 

 


American Association of Teachers of Italian
Results of the
2012 National High School
Contest Examination

LEVEL   IA

Score  Name    School    Teacher
1st     ($250)
71 Alicia Cristoforo Garden City Middle School, NY Mariangela Sorace

2nd    ($200)
70 Nicoletta Philippides Garden City Middle School, NY Mariangela Sorace
70 Gabriel Pensak Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan

3rd     ($150)
69 Samantha Leong The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
69 Arthur Babcock Locust Valley Middle School, NY Mrs. Angelo

4th      ($100)
68 Zachary Effman Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
68 Claire Haldeman Melrose High School, MA Asha Weider
68 Amanda Liparoto The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman

5th    ($50)
66 Jenna Tishler Manhasset Middle School, NY Maria Mellace


LEVEL   IB
1st     ($250)
75 Jessica DiFoggio Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Charlene Floreani

2nd    ($200)
74 Giordano DeLeo Father Bressani CHS, Canada Biagio Aulino

3rd     ($150)
72 Alessia Aballe Father Bressani CHS, Canada Biagio Aulino

4th      ($100)
71 Sebastian Ongay TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano

5th    ($50)
70 Amy Morrisett Lexington High School, MA Heather Arrigo
70 Jessica Somma Brien McMahon High S., CT Mrs. Patilo

LEVEL IIA

1st     ($250)
78 Fabia Federico North Quincy High School, MA Tiffany B. Murphy

2nd    ($200)
74 Andrew DeNucci Newton North High School, MA David Master
74 Suzana Korac Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
74 Katherine Chan North Quincy High School, MA Tiffany B. Murphy

3rd     ($150)
73 Thomas Maguire Newton North High School, MA David Master

4th      ($100)
72 Cory Griffin Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro

5th    ($50)
71 Matthew Giardiello Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
71 Amanda Kelly Academy of the Holy Angels, NJ Laura Kraytem

 

LEVEL   IIB

1st     ($250)
No recipients 

2nd    ($200)
78 Amanda Dobrov Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
78 Adaure Alozie Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
78 Lorem Basile Villa Walsh Academy, NY Lina Maraschi
78 Jeisel Tavarez-Vargas Everett High School, MA Andrea Tringali

3rd     ($150)
77 Araceli Perez Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
77 Randal Scroggins Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli

4th      ($100)
76 Sophia Phillips Lowell High School, CA Judith Bransburg
76 Emily Diaz Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
76 Beatrice Gomes Staples High School, CT Louisa D’Amore

5th    ($50)
75 Melina Quintanilla Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
75 Azzurra Catucci St. Mary Academy Bay View, RI Graziella Giampaoli
75 Vittoria Sabba Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
75 Sara DiFederico Brien McMahon High School, CT Rita Leonardi
75  Sofia Horan Winchester High School, MA Nicole D’Aleo
LEVEL IIIA

1st  ($250)
70 Tayla White South Kingston High School, RI Antonietta Coutcher

2nd ($200)
69 Brian Franconeri Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
69 James Sbordone Jr. Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
69 Justin Dorazio Carmel High School, NY Mrs. Ruggiero


3rd ($150)
68 Adina Kruskal Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
68 Suzanna Deneen Guerin Prep., IL Carmelina Maione
68 Kaitlin Lienkaemper Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg

4th    ($100)
67 Zhazira Irgebayeva Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
67 Anthony Cannarozzo Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
67 Felton Weller Staples High School, CT Louisa D’Amore


5th   ($50)
66 Hanna Murphy Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
66 Kelechi Ekwerike Central High School, PA Sharon Walker

 

LEVEL IIIB

1st ($250)
79 Anna Yang Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann

2nd ($200)
78 Robert DeLuca Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan

3rd  ($150)
75 Carolina Perez Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa

4th  ($100)
73 Jacqueline Garcia Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa

5th    ($50)
72 Francesco Trogu Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg

 

LEVEL IIIC

1st ($250)
No recipients 

2nd  ($200)
No recipients 
3rd  ($150)
76 Gloria Roberti Addison Trail High School, IL Laura Calo

4th   ($100)
No recipients 

5th  ($50)
No recipients 

LEVEL IVA

1st ($250)
72 Nellie Robinson Newton North High S., MA Maria Procopio-Demas
72 Joseph Ienna Garden City High School, NY Lea Brunetti

2nd ($200)
71 Patricia O’Connor Villa Walsh Academy, NJ Lina Maraschi
71 Cameron Davidson Columbia High School, NJ Domenico Tancredi
71 Michael Dinsmore Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas

3rd ($150)
68 Christina Zaccardi Eastchester High School, NY Francesco Lindia
68 Benjamin Fisher Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg

4th  ($100)
67 Carina Belvin Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
67 Brandon Breen Medford High School, MA Rita DiCarlo
67 Emma Berger Newton North High School, MA Laura DiMascio

5th  ($50)
66 Margaret Amatucci Newton North High School, MA Laura DiMascio
66 Joanna Saikali Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas


LEVEL   IV B

1st ($250)
75 Lisa Fantini Winchester High School, MA Tanya Ferretto

2nd ($200)
74 Julia Schiantarelli Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas

3rd ($150)
72 Chiara Piazzolla Greenwich High School, CT Stefania Benzoni
72 Michael Zaslavsky Classical High School, RI
72 Eduarda Macera St. Mary Academy Bay View, RI Graziella Giampaoli

4th  ($100)
71 Elise Tiani Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
71 Michelle Victoria Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
71 Luca Calzoni Tenafly High School, NJ Pasqualina Fiordilino

5th  ($50)
70 Danielle Varallo Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
70 Stoddard Meigs Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas

 

LEVEL IVC

1st ($250)
78 Giorgio Caterini Brunswick School, CT Sarah Crawford
78 Rossella Failla Bishop Kearney High School, NY Mrs. Maffei

2nd ($200)
77 Beatriz Vasquez North Brunswick Township HS, NJ Rosaria Certo

3rd ($150)
76 Yeon Joo Lee Manhasset High School, NY Mrs. Scaldaferri

4th  ($100)
73 Aleksandra Omeras Everett High School, MA Maria Cobb

5th  ($50)
No recipients 

 


2012
NATIONAL HONORABLE MENTION

Level IA:
       Score    Name of Student                School     Teacher
6th 65 Marco Latella  Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
6th 65 Sienna Brancato The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
6th 65 Jessica Ramirez Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
6th 65 Nicholas Triano Oceanside Middle School, NY Suzanne Valeriano
7th 64 Andrea Carcamo Oceanside Middle School, NY Suzanne Valeriano
7th 64 Gabriella Ruffo Manhasset Middle School, NY Maria Mellace
7th 64 Alina Martinez Garden City Middle School, NY Mariangela Sorace
8th 63 Paolo Filippi North Quincy High S., MA Tiffany B. Murphy
8th 63 Brian Alcamo Garden City Middle School, NY Mariangela Sorace
9th 62 Albert Ochoa Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
9th 62 Jack Shearer Locust Valley Middle S., NY Mrs. Aiello
9th 62 Sarah Bernal Locust Valley Middle S., NY Mrs. Aiello
9th 62 Jessica Scazzero Louis M. Klein Middle S., NY Elvira Gibaldi
9th 62 Brandon Macker Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
9th 62 Maria Bonura The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nicholas Maurantonio
9th 62 Phoebe Black-Toby Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
10th 61 John Riceman Garden City Middle School, NY Mariangela Sorace
10th 61 Erin O’Kelly The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
11th 60 Grant Schwabacher Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
11th 60 Andrew Schloss The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
12th 59 Derian Avalos Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
12th 59 Isabella Rosen Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
12th 59 Alyssa Commo The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nicholas Maurantonio
12th 59 Mynor Peláez Maine East High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
12th 59 Zoe Denenberg Millburn High School, NJ Valeria Luppino
12th  59 Leslie Hannon Maine South High School, IL Cristina Modica
12th 59 Olivia Suppa The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
12th 59 Justin Ferenzi Fenwick High School, IL Noreen Storino Moore
12th 59 Natasha Solo-Lyons The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nicholas Maurantonio
13th 59 Claudia Demelo Nelson W. Aldrich Junior HS., RI Matthew Papino
13th 58 Sandra Kiettinska Maine East High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
13th 58 Nitzah Vazquez Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
13th 58 Alejandra Espinoza Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
13th 58 Mossimo Chavez Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
13th 58 Jack Ferrante Locust Valley High School, NY Mrs. Aiello
13th 58 Alex Theisen Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro
13th 58 Claire Saracena Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
13th 58 Lauren Androconis Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
13th 58 Nina Schulze Lexington High School, MA Heather Arrigo
13th 58 Caprice Catalano Manhasset Middle School, NY Maria Mellace
13th 58 Steven Picillo Oceanside Middle School, NY Suzanne Valeriano
14th 57 Alex Garcia Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
14th 57 Mark Medrano Maine East High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
14th 57 Clara Ledsky Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
14th 57 Javier Campos Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
14th 57 Silvia Buonocore Louis M. Klein Middle S., NY Dana Giuliano
14th 57 Efrain Alicea Everett High School, MA Maria Cobb
14th 57 Andrew Puchala Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
14th 57 Kyle Jason Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
14th 57 Bryan Morrissey Manhasset High School, NY Maria Mellace
15th 56 Patrick Mascoli Bishop Hendricken High S., RI Charles Colicci
15th 56 Alicia Morales Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
15th 56 Janey Bernstein Millburn High School, NJ Valeria Luppino
15th 56 Lauren Longo Villa Walsh Academy, NJ Lina Maraschi
15th 56 Elizabeth Fox Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
15th 56 Melanie Nettler Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli

Level IB:
6th 69 Connor Valaik Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro
6th 69 Grace McDavid-Seidner Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
6th 69 Stanley Ramdhany John F. Kennedy High, NY Nicolina Alfieri
6th 69 Marina Perez Caddo Parish Magnet HS, LA Halinka Nowak
6th 69 Tanner Burke Booker T. Washington HS, OK Lindsey Manduano
6th 69 Angelo Fernández TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
7th 68 Alicia Martin Morerá Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
7th 68 Jack Rickles Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
7th 68 Francesca Palazzolo Saint Francis Preparatory, NY Joseph Licata
7th 68 Jacob Roberts Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro
7th 68 Alison Scorese Academy of the Holy Angels, NJ Laura Kraytem
8th 67 Elizabeth Bellisario Maine South High S., IL Cristina Modica
8th 67 Cynthia Santini Eastchester Middle School, NY Lina Astarita
8th 67 Ramon Valladarez Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
9th 66 Christina Gulla Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
9th 66 Paola González Maine South High School, IL Cristina Modica
9th 66 Aleksandar Ojdrovic Lexington High School, MA Heather Arrigo
10th 65 Amanda Silver POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
10th 65 Mathews Alves DeSouza Everett High School, MA Maria Cobb
10th 65 Julia Fine Millburn High School, NJ Valeria Luppino
11th 64 Juan Arabskyj Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
11th 64 David Caycedo Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
11th 64 Daniel Tuzzolino Maine South High S., IL Tina Butera
11th 64 Isabella Costabile Garden City Middle S., NY Mariangela Sorace
11th 64 Fabio Posada TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
11th 64 Caterina Bonmassar Lexington High School, MA Heather Arrigo
12th 63 Gabriella Carcamo Oceanside Middle School, NY Suzanne Valeriano
12th 63 John Hadzipetros John F. Kennedy High S., NY Nicolina Alfieri
12th 63 Hannah Arrington St. Andrews Episcopal School, MS Patsy Ricks
12th 63 Veronika Szabo Princeton High School, NJ Giuseppe Mazzarella
12th 63 Rebecca Newman POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
12th 63 Lizette Grajales Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
12th 63 Alexia DiFeo Eastchester Middle School, NY Mrs. Logan
12th 63 Pamela Perez Whitney Young M. HS, IL Charlene Floreani
13th 62 Itzell Pelayo Fenwick High School, IL Noreen Storino Moore
13th 62 Alessandra Cucuzza Saint Francis Preparatory, NY Joseph Licata
13th 62 Matthew Marlin POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
13th 62 Maria Chrysanthem POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
13th 62 Olivia Hewitt St. Mary’s Academy Bay View, RI Graziella Giampaoli
14th 61 Laura Bartucca Norwood High School, MA Justin Evans
14th 61 Sabrina Cubelli Norwood High School, MA Justin Evans
14th 61 Derian Restrepo Revere High School, MA Joann Lapolla
14th 61 Michelle Olakkengil POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
14th 61 Taylor Resnick The Wheately School, NY Susan Vasselman
15th 60 Michele Gonzalez Maine East High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
15th 60 Sonia Corbett Lexington High School, MA Heather Arrigo
15th 60 Nicole Romano Maine South High School, IL Tina Butera
15th 60 Marco Mastronardi Saint Francis Preparatory, NY Joseph Licata
16th 59 Gabriella Colangelo The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nick Maurantonio
16th  59 Stephanie Giang Newton North High School, MA Laura DiMascio
16th 59 Joham Colon Classical High School, RI James Lyman
16th 59 Eduardo Ocon East Leyden High School, IL Michael Bodin
16th 59 Gabriella Galati Maine East High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
16th 59 Sonja Nishku Wethersfield High School, CT Mrs. McGrath
16th 59 Shira Tarlo Tenafly High School, NJ Beatriz Peláez Martinez
16th 59 Louis Bertolotti Tenafly High School, NJ Pasqualina Fiordilino
16th 59 Mariana Castañeda Lexington High School, MA Heather Arrigo
16th 59 Noah Smitelli POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
16th 59 Olivia Giarraputo Garden City Middle School, NY Mariangela Sorace
16th 59 Simone DeBellis Oceanside Middle School, NY Suzanne Valeriano
17th 58 Joanna Eagle POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
17th 58 Benjamin Sack The Moses Brown School, RI Chandra Harris
17th 58 Ben Chasan POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
17th  58 Angel Lopez The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nick Maurantonio
17th 58 Giuseppe Milicia H. Frank Carey High School, NY K. Greiche
17th 58 Patricia Rodriguez Malden High School, MA Ms. Leuzzi
17th 58 Brian Suler Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
17th 58 Daniel Bigelow Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
17th 58 Hayley Miller Maine South High School, IL Tina Butera
17th  58 Amanda Small John F. Kenney High S., NY Nicolina Alfieri
17th 58 Karla Santiago TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
17th 58 Francesca Spatola Bishop Kearney High S., NY Mrs. Giarracca
18th 57 Rebecca Burns Princeton High School, NJ Giuseppe Mazzarella
18th 57 Eleni Takos The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nicholas Maurantonio
18th 57 Yacqueline Rivera Everett High School, MA Andrea Tringali
18th 57 Alexandra Grundy Greenwich High School, CT Ms. Perrera
18th 57 Peter Garrity Lexington High School, MA Heather Arrigo
19th 56 Alanis Guerra Esek Hopkins Middle School, RI Monica Florio
19th 56 Jimenez Tomás Caddo Magnet High School, LA Halinka Nowak
19th 56 Adam Davis POB John F. Kennedy HS, NY Nicolette Pupillo
19th 56 Beatriz Almeida Louis M. Klein Middle S., NY Dana Giuliano
19th 56 Erik Macias Booker T. Washington HS, OK Lindsey Manduano
19th  56 Rachel Futterman GW Hewlett High School, NY Mrs. Samilow
19th 56 Marco DeSanctis Manhasset Middle School, NY Maria Mellace
19th 56 Marina Araujo North Quincy High School, MA Tiffany B. Murphy

Level IIA:
6th   70 Eleanor Watson Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
6th 70 Nicholas Petosa Half Hollow Hills HS East, NY Mrs. Rosenberg
6th 70 Isabelle Pieper Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
6th 70 John Montemurro Port Chester High School, NY Krysten Astarita
6th 70 Chris Juchem W.C.Mepham High S., NY Mr. Franklin
6th 70 Vivian Perez Whitney M.Young High S., IL Charlene Floreani
7th 69 Haley Sambursky Schreiber High School, NY Mrs. Ferrante
7th 69 Brittany Solano Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
7th 69 Leah Budson Newton North High School, MA David Master
8th 68 Laura Dillon Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
8th 68 Catherine Costanzo Half Hollow Hills HS East, NY Mrs. Rosenberg
8th 68 Stephen Imburgia Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
8th 68 Mei Huang Malden High School, MA Teresa Murano
8th 68 David Wells Madison High School, NJ Lisa Zemaneck
8th 68 Mario Suljoti Wethersfield High School, CT Doreen Dembek
9th 67 Catherine Rocchi Harrison High School, NY Maria Conte
9th  67 Neil Grant Madison High School, NJ Lisa Zemaneck
9th 67 Helen Chin Malden High School, MA Teresa Murano
9th 67 Caroline Passalacqua Columbia High School, NJ Domenico Tancredi
9th 67 Vincent Amatucci Newton North High School, MA David Master
10th 66 Jai Malik Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
10th  66 Charles Withington Lyons Township High School, IL Elisa Ciaglia
10th 66 Charlie Rogers Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
10th 66 Mia Inserra Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
10th 66 Michael Weymouth Half Hollow Hills HS East, NY Mrs. Rosenberg
10th 66 Christie Cantor Staples High School, CT Louisa D’Amore
10th 66 Katherine Herila Villa Walsh Academy, NJ Lina Maraschi
10th 66 Susan Bazik Bishop Kearney High S., NY Mrs. Russo
10th 66 Julia Haghighi The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
10th 66 Anthony Graffigna The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
10th 66 Estefania Espinoza Whitney M. Young Magnet HS., IL Charlene Floreani
10th 66 Alexander Prokhorov Newton North High School, MA David Master
11th 65 Richard Lisi Bishop Hendricken High S., RI Charles Colicci
11th 65 Marisa Salvucci Newton North High School, MA David Master
11th 65 Michael Lombardo Lyons Township High S., IL Elisa Ciaglia
11th 65 Jaime Marvin WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
11th 65 Emma Gihl Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
11th 65 Erin Gaffney North Quincy High School, MA Tiffany B. Murphy
12th 64 Christopher Zawora Whitney M. Young Magnet HS., IL Charlene Floreani
12th 64 Luke Beifuss Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro
12th 64 Kim Roth Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
12th 64 Dora Bialy Maine South High School, IL Cristina Modica
12th 64 Ciosa DiStasio Maine South High School, IL Cristina Modica
12th 64 Tim McCarthy Maine West High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
12th 64 Ernest Tremper Torrington High School, CT F. Lascari
12th 64 Emma Moskovitz Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
12th 64 Helen Anderson Madison High School, NJ Lisa Zemaneck
12th 64 Celia Gittleman Newton North High School, MA David Master
12th 64 Daniella Hanelin Newton North High School, MA David Master
12th 64 Jonathan Faraci Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
13th 63 Dontae Harrison Maine West High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
13th 63 Catherine Rovegno Maine West High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
13th 63 Katlyn Foss Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
13th 63 Hayley Valla Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
13th 63 Carmen Russo LaSalle Academy, RI Taylor Conti
13th 63 Jose Cahue Whitney M. Young Magnet HS., IL Charlene Floreani
13th 63 Ethan Mellin Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
13th 63 Joanna Ng Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
13th 63 Lauren Block Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
13th 63 Ben Porter Newton North High School, MA David Master
14th 62 Owen Sirianni Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
14th 62 Sara Caputo Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
14th 62 Brian Matuszak South Kingston High School, RI Kenneth Jeremiah
14th 62 Arkadiusz Wrobel Rolling Meadows High S., IL Tona Costello
14th 62 Jillian Fraser WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
14th 62 Isabella Crawford Greenwich Academy, CT Sarah Crawford
14th 62 Bianca Picano WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
15th 61 Richard Budka Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
15th 61 Karin Durels WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
15th  61 Matthew Avallone Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
15th 61 Olivia Sabatino Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
15th 61 Arianna Sabatino Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
15th 61 Kevin Molnar Delbarton High School, NJ Michael DelGuercio
15th 61 Leah Benz Narragansett High School, RI Daniela Johnson
15th 61 Kristina Grandi Maine South High School, IL Cristina Modica
15th 61 Joe Canino Torrington High School, CT F. Lascari
15th 61 Joseph Mucciolo Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
15th 61 Anthony Gest Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
16th 60 Vito Brancatella Delbarton High School, NJ Michael DelGuercio
16th 60 Jessica Fiamio Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
16th 60 Mulunesh Tadesse Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
16th 60 Ryan Foley WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
16th 60 Zoe Googe Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
16th 60 Chris Ramey Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
16th  60 Cayla Vinzons Rye Neck High School, NY Lina Cannavò
16th 60 Griffin Hyde Manhasset High School, NY Maria Mellace
16th 60 Deborah Choi Marriotts Ridge High S., MD Stacie Gado
16th 60 Nicholas Casazzone Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
16th 60 Zachary Marcone Kings Park High School, NY Mrs. Iannone
16th 60 Megan Pinna Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
16th 60 Cara Cicciarelli Lyons Township High School, IL Elisa Ciaglia
16th 60 Daniel Straitz WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
16th 60 Alessia Giarracca Bishop Kearney High S., NY Mrs. Russo
16th 60 Kasey Roscello Torrington High School, CT F. Lascari
16th 60 Tim Ponsot Rolling Meadows HS., IL Tona Costello
16th 60 Sophia Hancock Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
16th 60 John Abbate Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
16th 60 Alexis Levato Whitney M. Young Magnet HS., IL Charlene Floreani
16th 60 Isabel Li Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
17th 59 Ian Sullivan DelBarton High School, NY Michael DelGuercio
17th 59 Nicholas Hamilton DelBarton High School, NY Michael DelGuercio
17th 59 Matthew Gambetta DelBarton High School, NY Michael DelGuercio
17th 59 Thomas Curran LaSalle Academy, RI Taylor Conti
17th 59 Jessica Miele LaSalle Academy, RI Taylor Conti
17th 59 Kasey Lakin Lexington High School, MA Heather Arrigo
17th 59 Donald Cruden Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
17th 59 Valerie Cedrone Newton North High School, MA David Master
17th 59 Mary Correale Villa Walsh Academy, NJ Lina Maraschi
17th 59 Jackie LaGinestra The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
17th 59 Ariana Incorvati Newton North High School, MA David Master
17th 59 Tracy Schwartz Oceanside High School, NY Mrs. Amthor
17th 59 Caila Grandinetti Maine South High School, IL Cristina Modica
17th 59 Jessica Bosak Kings Park High School, NY Mrs. Iannone
17th 59 JoAnna Ast Floral Park Memorial HS, NY Mrs. Libonati
17th 59 Will Becker Winchester High School, MA Tonya Ferretto
17th 59 Ashleigh Lakatos Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
17th 59 Alex Eichenstein Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
17th 59 Mario Morina Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
17th 59 Kaitlyn Pillig Rye Neck High School, NY Lina Cannavo
17th 59 Thomas Amuso McQuaid Jesuit, NY Lupia VanDelinder
17th 59 Nicholas Rissone McQuaid Jesuit, NY Lupia VanDelinder
17th 59 Tomaso Mukai Winchester High School, MA Tanya Ferretto
17th 59 Emeline Sikder Hicksville High School, NY Kim Giambrone
17th 59 Michael Cardoso Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
17th 59 Henry Hammel Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
17th 59 Gabriella Coppola Newton North High School, MA David Master
18th 58 Emily Dwyer Newton North High School, MA David Master
18th 58 Alex Genovese Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
18th 58 Gary DelVecchio Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
18th 58 Casey Maiorca WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
18th 58 Christopher Mombello Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
18th 58 Daniella Lagani Harrison High School, NY Maria Conte
18th 58 Ashley Parenti Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
18th 58 Patrick Linton Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
18th 58 Brian Cohen Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
18th 58 Philip Armen Arsenian Hicksville High School, NY Kim Giambrone
18th 58 Dylan Weir Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
18th 58 Alex Yang Winchester High School, MA Nicole D’Aleo
18th 58 Jade Arena John F. Kennedy High S., NY Nicolina Alfieri
18th 58 Alexandria Davila WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
18th 58 Gianluca Milea Xavier High School, NY Elena Sergio
18th 58 Yotam Gavish Newton North High S., MA David Master
19th 57 Joseph Zelek Maine South High School, IL Cristina Modica
19th 57 Paul DeCarlo Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
19th 57 Matthew Jarvis Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
19th 57 Penelope Fergison Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
19th 57 Lindsey Smith Bellport High School, NY Maria Teresa Ellams
19th 57 Nick Ritacco Rye Neck High School, NY Lina Cannavo
19th 57 Sarah Pulvirenti Kings Park High School, NY Mrs. Iannone
19th 57 Dominique Feliciano The Mary Louis Academy, NY Efrosini Liotopoulos
19th 57 Marek Mroziewski Xavier High School, NY Elena Sergio
19th 57 Mark Sherman South Kingston High School, RI Kenneth Jeremiah
19th 57 Alexandra Gray The Moses Brown School, RI Chandra Harris
19th 57 Sara Serritos Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
19th 57 Nicole Quinn Newton North High School, MA David Master
19th 57 Katherine Mariano Newton North High School, MA David Master
19th 57 Spencer Anderson Newton North High School, MA David Master
20th 56 Maria Louis West Lyden High School, IL Mrs. Giannone van Buxhoveden
20th 56 Bianca Perez St. Viator High School, IL Mirella Rullo
20th 56 Kristen Bogolin Lyons Township High School, IL Elisa Ciaglia
20th 56 Marisa Gottlieb Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
20th 56 Robert Mancini Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
20th 56 Victoria Scaglione Half Hollow Hills HS West, NY Anna Terracina
20th 56 Matthew Schwartz Half Hollow Hills HS East, NY Mrs. Rosenberg
20th 56 John Natalone Half Hollow Hills HS East, NY Mrs. Rosenberg
20th 56 Morgayne Rix Garden City High School, NY S. Cardilicchia
20th 56 Larissa Holder The Mary Louis Academy, NY Efrosini Liotopoulos
20th 56 Brandon Orlando John Glenn High School, NY Graceanna Maiello
20th 56 Nineka Downing Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
20th 56 Marisa Vasconcelos Wethersfield High School, CT Doreen Dembek
20th 56 Taylor Petersen WC Mepham High S., NY Mr. Franklin
20th 56 Stephen Kovalsky DelBarton High School, NJ Michael DelGuercio
20th 56 Reina DeJesus Wethersfield High School, CT Doreen Dembek
20th 56 Tiffany Wong Malden High School, MA Teresa Murano
20th 56 Victoria Giacchino Winchester High School, MA Tanya Ferretto
20th 56 Kevin Grahovec Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro
20th 56 Margaret Horn Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
20th 56 Heather Menendez Bishop Kearney High S., NY Mrs. Russo
20th 56 Gina Piro Bishop Kearney High S., NY Mrs. Russo
20th 56 Matthew Gresia Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
20th 56 Joseph Colon Oceanside High School, NY Mrs. Amthor
20th 56 Victoria Biancavilla Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
20th 56 Sarah Day WC Mepham High School, NY Mr. Franklin
20th 56 Davis Villano DelBarton High School, NJ Michael DelGuercio
20th 56 Fiama Vazquez DelBarton High School, NJ Michael DelGuercio
20th 56 Michael McGourty DelBarton High School, NJ Michael DelGuercio
20th 56 Anthony Schiano Xavier High School, NY Elena Sergio
20th 56 Alexis Pappas Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli

Level IIB:
6th 74 Jorge G. DeJesús TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
6th 74 Vittoria Santoro Winchester High School, MA Tanya Ferretto
6th 74 Brittany Praturlon Christ the King, Canada Ida Continenza
6th 74 Marguerite Grubb Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
6th 74 Victor Osorto Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
6th 74 Gabriele Cattoni Greenwich High School, CT  Dora Williams
7th 73 Alessandro Rotella Xavier High School, NY Elena Sergio
7th 73 Lider López Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
7th 73 Irma Guizar Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
7th 73 José Alfaro López Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
7th 73 Carlo Ballaré Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
7th 73 Brenda Torres Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
7th 73 Anna Canavan North Quincy High School, MA Tiffany B. Murphy
8th 72 Hannah Kelly South Kingston High School, RI Lidia Magliari
8th 72 Jordan Avello Columbia High School, NJ Ms. Stadlinger
8th 72 Marina Lozano Corona Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Charlene Floreani
8th 72 Lucia Gambino The Mary Louis Academy, NY Efrosini Liotopoulos
8th 72 Collin Sledge Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
8th 72 José Muniz Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
8th 72 Jennifer Paz Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
8th 72 Nina Buturovic Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
8th 72 Ann Romero Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
8th 72 Rosella Coda Father Bressani CHS, Canada Biagio Aulino
9th 71 Ulises Olivares Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Charlene Floreani
9th 71 Yadira Morales Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Charlene Floreani
9th 71 Margarita Lopez Christ the King, Canada Ida Continenza
9th 71 Anna Caruso Greenwich High School, CT Dora Williams
9th 71 Annalisa DeBari Melrose High School, MA Asha Weider
9th 71 Victoria Cipolla Wethersfield High School, CT Dorene Dembek
9th 71 Jalyssa Martinez Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
9th 71 Tomás Aisenberg Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
9th 71 Andrea Carrillo J Sterling Morton HS West, IL Mr. Tito
10th 70 Rebecca Hughes Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
10th 70 Nicole Cerniglia Half Hollow Hills HS, NY Anna Terracina
10th 70 Nashaly Salazar Classical High School, RI  Jenny Zhukavets
10th 70 Thomas Kiely Lyons Township High School, IL Lynn Meister
10th 70 Omri Codner Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
11th 69 Eleazar Lopez Classical High School, RI Jenny Zhukavets
11th 69 Antonella Re Bishop Kearney High School, NY Mrs. Maffei
11th 69 Anthony Parente H. Frank Carey High School, NY Ms. Brunetti
11th 69 Mattia Schiano Notre Dame High School, CT Tina Corraro
11th 69 Eduardo J. Díaz Martinez TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
11th 69 Maya Adams Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
12th 68 Erica Petrozzi Father Bressani CHS, Canada Biagio Aulino
12th 68 Dianna Cortes Bellaire High School, TX Monica Pesoli
12th 68 Alessia Panetta Rye Neck High School, NY Lina Cannavò
12th 68 Gissello Astudillo Torrington High School, CT Mrs. Lascari
12th 68 Maryfer Galindo Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
12th 68 Israel Gangidino Half Hollow Hills HS, NY Anna Terracina
13th 67 Julio Barajas J. Sterling Morton West, IL Mr. Tito
13th 67 Kelvin Pérez Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
13th 67 Stefani Garcia East Leyden High School, IL Michele Curley
13th 67 Ivana Zapata Madison High School, NJ Lisa Zemaneck
13th 67 Miguel Rubin de Celis Xavier High School, NY Elena Sergio
13th 67 Caroline Passalacqua Columbia High School, NJ Domenico Tancredi
13th 67 Geofanne Anderson Greenwich Academy, CT Sarah Crawford
14th 66 Vanessa Collins George H. Hewlett High S., NY Ms. Samilow
14th 66 Leanna Aprea Father Bressani CHS, Canada Biagio Aulino
14th 66 Gabriela Pulido East Leyden High School, IL Michele Curley
14th 66 Jazmin Bravo East Leyden High School, IL Michele Curley
14th 66 Teresa Mariscal Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Charlene Floreani
14th 66 Liam Douglass Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
14th 66 Madelin Umanzor Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
14th 66 Isaac Xic Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
14th 66 Joseph Cinquemani Half Hollow Hills High S, NY Anna Terracina
15th 65 Sheila Cruz Huntington High School, NY Silvia Gilbert
15th 65 Monica Jasso Rolling Meadows High School, IL Tona Costello
15th 65 Ximena Jordan Oceanside High School, NY Mrs. Amthor
15th 65 Anna Centrella Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
15th 65 Ana Laura Santos Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
15th 65 Jessica Giannoni Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Charlene Floreani
15th 65 James Sosa Huntington High School, NY Silvia Gilbert
15th 65 Cynthia Gowani Huntington High School, NY Silvia Gilbert
15th 65 Danellys Borroto Academy of the Holy Angels, NJ Laura Kraytem
15th 65 Ivetty Estepan Academy of the Holy Angels, NJ Laura Kraytem
15th 65 Bryan Silva Medford High School, MA Elisabetta Pancheri
15th 65 Annalisa Panetta Rye Neck High School, NY Lina Cannavò
15th 65 Maria Arévalo Everett High School, MA Andrea Tringali
15th 65 Ingrid Chavez Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
15th 65 Kira Boden-Gologorsky Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
15th 65 Annalisa Morreale The Mary Louis Academy, NY Efrosini Liotopoulos
15th 65 Oscar Ascencio J. Sterling Morton HS West, IL Matthew Russo
15th 65 Jony Flores Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
15th 65 Juan Mera J. Sterling Morton HS West, IL Mr. Tito
16th 64 Jenifer Henriquez Classical High School, RI Jenny Zhukavets
16th 64 Yesica Bonilla Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
16th 64 Bruno Haesbaert Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
16th 64 Marcello Peray Genovese  Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
16th 64 Domenico Amoroso East Leyden High School, IL Michele Curley
16th 64 Jonathan Slocum Caddo Magnet High School, LA Halinka Nowak
16th 64 Jared Ellner Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
16th 64 Carmela Ruffo Bishop Kearney High School, NY Ms. Russo
16th 64 Mia Mologousis Lyons Township HS, IL Lynn Meister
16th 64 Matias Gonzalez-Bunster Brunswick High School, CT Sarah Crawford
16th 64 Allison Wilson Greenwich High School, CT Mrs. Williams
16th 64 Keren Garcia J. Sterling Morton HS West, IL Matthew Russo
17th 63 Amilcar Marroquin Classical High School, RI Jenny Zhukavets
17th 63 Sabrina Vanness Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
17th 63 Nicole Marmol Revere High School, MA Mrs. Tucker
17th 63 Walter Cardillo Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
17th 63 Elizabeth Bolin Maine South High School, IL Cristina Modica
17th 63 Eliany Román TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
17th  63 Julimar Figueroa TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
17th 63 Pedro R. Casanova TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
17th 63 Antonio Torres Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
17th 63 Leticia Torres Everett High School, MA Andrea Tringali
17th 63 Eduard Rivas Everett High School, MA Andrea Tringali
17th 63 Jhulia Silva Everett High School, MA Andrea Tringali
17th 63 Scott Deangelo Brunswick School, CT Sarah Crawford
18th 62 Hanna Desforges Narragansett High School, RI Daniela Johnson
18th 62 Jose Paragallo Lyons Township HS., IL Elisa Ciaglia
18th 62 Julielle Kahn Newton North High School, MA David Master
18th 62 Shannon Keene Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Charlene Floreani
18th 62 Rafael A. Rivera TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
18th 62 Abigail Diecidue Millburn High School, NJ Josephine Savino
18th 62 Rosamaria Crastullo Bishop Kearney High S., NY Virginia Russo
18th 62 Alessa Cipriano Eastchester High School, NY Lucrezia Lindia
18th 62 Enzo Bonelli Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
18th 62 Megan Larkin Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
18th 62 Ann Marie Woltke Paul D. Schrieber High S., NY Mrs. Ferrante
18th 62 Jose Rodriguez Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
19th 62 Giovanni Chiossone Hope High School, RI Francesca Florio
19th 61 Abigail Gomez West Leyden High School, IL Mrs. Giannone van Buxhoeveden
19th 61 Giselle Aparicio Huntington High School, NY Silvia Gilbert
19th 61 Marc Derrico Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro
19th 61 Saul Rivera Addison Trail High School, IL Enza DiFranco
19th 61 Julie Ann Cordero Norwood High School, MA Justin Evans
19th 61 Mariela Martinez Addison Trail High School, IL Enza DiFranco
19th 61 Kristen Leonard Malden High School, MA Teresa Murano
19th 61 Elizabeth Gonzalez J. Sterling Morton HS West, IL Mr. Tito
19th 61 Will Hash Brunswick School, CT Sarah Crawford
19th 61 Maria Kervran The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nicholas Maurantonio
19th 61 Angelica Sandoual J. Sterling Morton HS West, IL Matthew Russo
20th 60 Brianna Travassos Pilgrim High School, RI Ornella Fava
20th 60 Grace McMahon The Moses Brown School, RI Chandra Harris
20th 60 Laura Reynoso Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
20th 60 Bryan Valencia Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
20th 60 Emily Grejda Marriotts Ridge High S., MD Stacie Gado
20th 60 Francesco DeLorenzo H. Frank Carey High S., NY Angelica Brunetti
20th 60 Christina Marino GW Hewlett High School, NY Mrs. Samilow
20th 60 Becca Popina Newton North High School, MA David Master
20th 60 Jessica Zeisloft Lyons Township H. School, IL Elisa Ciaglia
20th 60 Andrew Grahovec Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro
20th 60 Karina Barreto Port Chester High School, NY Krysten Astarita
20th 60 Aurelio Lua Jr. Port Chester High School, NY Krysten Astarita
20th 60 Brenda Rivera Everett High School, MA Andrea Tringali
20th 60 Jessie Vissichio Greenwich Academy, CT Sarah Crawford
20th 60 Stephanie Wolff POB John F. Kennedy HS., NY Ms. Falbo
20th 60 Caroline McQuiston Greenwich Academy, CT Sarah Crawford

Level IIIA:
6th 65 Emma Schertz Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
6th 65 Margaret Chiavelli Malden High School, MA Teresa Murano
7th 64 Caitlin Lawrie Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
7th 64 Haberly Kahn Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
7th 64 Austin Alianiello Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
8th 63 Emily Nappi Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
9th 62 Kirsten Brooks Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
9th 62 Lena Golick Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
9th 62 Isabella Hicks Caddo Magnet High School, LA Halinka Nowak
9th 62 Mark Schwabacher Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
10th 61 Ester Loredo Westchester Academy, TX Diane Nizza
10th 61 Daniel Kutzin Eastchester High School, NY Francesco Lindia
11th 60 Nate Osher Lexington High School, MA Paola Zanirato Dorfmann
11th 60 Jennifer Dimitrief Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
11th 60 Matthew Rossi Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
11th 60 Elefteria Puka Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
11th 60 Amanda Hills Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
11th 60 Kelsey Fox Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
11th 60 Carmen Smith Lyons Township High School, IL Lynn Meister
11th 60 Danielle deBruin Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
11th 60 Ian Demonico Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
12th 59 Alexis de la Fuente Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
12th 59 Kayla Fennelly Madison High School, NJ Silvana Berardo
12th 59 Benedetto Regalbuto Eastchester High School, NY Francesco Lindia
12th 59 Isabella D’Iorio The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
12th 59 Michael DelMonico Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
12th 59 Janet Joseph Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
12th 59 Judith Snyder-Rothman Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
13th 58 Pietro Conte Bishop Hendricken High School, RI Charles Colicci
13th 58 Julia Oran Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
13th 58 Mike Schlichting Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
13th 58 Samantha Tartaglia Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
13th 58 Sheila Hibbard East Lyden High School, IL Michele Curley
13th 58 Brianna Paoli Calhoun High School, NY Cara Sycoff
13th 58 Renee Jozanovic Academy of the Holy Angels, NJ Linda Tuttle
14th 57 James Manning Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
14th 57 Anna D’Alleva Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
14th 57 James DeFilippo Half Hollow Hills High S. East, NY Massimilaino Tommarchi
14th 57 Katarina Fielding Half Hollow Hills High S. East, NY Massimilaino Tommarchi
14th 57 Luke Babich Half Hollow Hills High S. East, NY Massimilaino Tommarchi
14th 57 Madeline Bledsoe Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
14th 57 Kirsten Back Calhoun High School, NY Cara Sycoff
14th 57 Tavaria Dickerson Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
14th 57 Nicola Giacchi Villa Walsh Academy, NJ Lina Maraschi
14th 57 Emmitt Harrow North Quincy High School, MA Tiffany B. Murphy
14th 57 Lina Pacifico Bishop Kearney High School, NY Mrs. Giarracca
15th 56 Irene Betts O’Rourke Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
15th 56 Ksanthipi Lapa Wethersfield High School, CT Dorene Dembek
15th 56 Rachel Renz Rolling Meadows High School, IL Tona Costello
15th 56 Ellie Devol Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
15th 56 Lucy McCollom Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
15th 56 Jonathan Andrews Bishop Hendricken High School, RI Charles Colicci
15th 56 Olivia Lofaro Academy of the Holy Angels, NJ Linda Tuttle
15th 56 Andrew Dougert Westfield High School, NJ Mrs. Durante
15th 56 Jacqueline Bitetto Half Hollow Hills High S. East, NY Massimilaino Tommarchi
15th 56 Michela Schiannantena Bishop Kearney High School, NY Mrs. Giarracca


Level IIIB:
6th 71 Michelle Campoli Garden City High School, NY Lea Brunetti
6th 71 Thomas Pacer Marmion Academy, IL Isla Arcaro
7th 70 Judy Greco Huntington High School, NY Carmela Mastragostino
7th 70 Fatima Chavez Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
7th 70 Carmine Lombardi Saint Peter’s Preparatory, NJ Rosalie Romano
7th 70 Antonio Femia Saint Francis Preparatory, NY Mrs. Ruggieri-Marletta
8th 69 Julian Bava TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
8th 69 Susanna Betti Tenafly High School, NJ Pasqualina Fiordilino
9th 68 Michael DeSimone Calhoun High School, NY Cara Sycoff
9th 68 Fulvio Salza Eastchester High School, NY Francesco Lindia
9th 68 Emily De La Sancha Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
9th 68 Stefanie Burgio Bishop Kearney High School, NY Mrs. Maffei
10th 67 Alicia Dueñas Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
10th 67 Herman Aguilar Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
10th 67 Ileana Pineda Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
10th 67 Sarah Patlan Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
10th 67 Angela Ribaudo Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
11th 66 Christina Flores Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
11th 66 Rachel Adducci Lyons Township High School, IL Lynn Meister
11th 66 Jovanni Stefani Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
11th 66 Sommer Waller Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
11th 66 Meaghan Fleck Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
12th 65 Regina Ramirez Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
12th 65 Diego Davila TASIS Dorado, Puerto Rico Giovanni Cusimano
12th 65 Nicholas Civrea King Newton North High School, MA Laura DiMascio
12th 65 Elena Mihalcea Maine South High School, IL Stella Weber
13th 64 Thomas Pietryla Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
13th 64 Maryam Nabhani Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
13th 64 Sophia White Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
13th 64 Stephanie Calamia POB John F. Kennedy High S., NY Ms. Falbo
12th 63 Mayra Ocampo Wheeling High School, IL Angela Hawkins
12th 63 Andrea Asencio Saint Francis Preparatory, NY Mrs. Ruggieri-Marletta
12th 63 Keishla Rosales Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
12th 63 Katia Bernabé Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
12th 63 Arianna Ciulla Bishop Kearney High School, NY Mrs. Giarracca
12th 63 Camila Herrera POB John F. Kennedy High S., NY Ms. Falbo
12th 63 Amanda Esteves Winchester High School, MA Nicole D’Aleo
12th 63 Sophie Grimaldi Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
12th 63 Mayra Garibay J, Stering Morton East H.S., IL Matthew Russo
13th 62 Raisa Ballo Wethersfield High School, CT Dorene Dembek
13th 62 Sarah Wainshal Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
13th 62 Margarita Santamaria Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
13th 62 Raúl Mendoza Ocean Township High School, NJ Mrs. Anderson
13th 62 Elizabeth Maffei Rye Neck High School, NY Rita Carolini
14th 61 Antonio Triggiano Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
14th 61 Fabrizio D’Angelo Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
14th 61 Daniela Carusone Saint Francis Preparatory, NY Mrs. Ruggieri-Marletta
14th 61 Giuseppe Galasso Maine South High School, IL Stella Weber
15th 60 Sofia Mena Greenwich High School, CT Dora Williams
15th 60 Maria Romero Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
15th 60 Daniela Miranda Wheeling High School, IL Angela Hawkins
15th 60 Alexis Alias Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
15th 60 Fiorella Alberttis Fenwick High School, IL Shawna Hennessey
15th 60 Alana Zepka Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
15th 60 Ignazio Monda Xavier High School, NY Sergio Mogavero
16th 59 Andres Cendejas Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
16th 59 Sophia Papka Millburn High School, NJ Josephine Savino
16th 59 Rebecca Shays Classical High School, RI Jenny Zhukavets
16th 59 Matthew Crudale South Kingston High School, RI Antonietta Coutcher
16th 59 Joshua Rodriguez Brien McMahon High School, CT Rita Leonardi
17th 58 Rodrigo Rodriguez Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
17th 58 Tomás Paez Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
17th 58 Morena Ali Bishop Kearney High School, NY Mrs. Giarracca
17th 58 Sarah Stein Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
17th 58 Natascia Cesario Maine South High School, IL Stella Weber
17th 58 Justin Cafiero Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
17th 58 Brenda Rodriguez Addison High School, IL Laura Calo
18th 57 Isabela Fernandez Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
18th 57 Rebeca Barbosa Wheeling High School, IL Angela Hawkins
18th 57 Emily Carroll Greenwich High School, CT Dora Williams
18th 57 Ricardo Millán Elk Grove High School, IL Laura Longano
18th 57 Marina Kovalenko Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
18th 57 Yadira Jimenez Port Chester High School, NY Annamarie DiBerardino
18th 57 Silvana DiMaggio H. Frank Carey High School, NY Mrs. Molino
18th 57 Stephanie Cornejo East Leyden High School, IL Michele Curley
19th 56 Ashoka Alvarez Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
19th 56 Jacob Dobson Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
19th 56 Ivon Gomez Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
19th 56 Andrea Guedes The Moses Brown School Chandra Harris
19th 56 Will Champion Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
19th 56 Nicole Salisbury Wethersfield High School, CT Dorene Dembek
19th 56 Chloe Bryen Westfield High School, NJ Lauren Conroy
19th 56 Maria-Alejandra Alegria Brien McMahon High School, CT Rita Leonardi


Level IIIC:
7th 71 Kelsi Cox  Caddo Parish Magnet HS., LA Halinka Nowak
8th 70 Luca Gershon Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
9th 69 Arianna Soave Father Bressani CHS, Ontario, CA Biagio Aulino
10th 68 Camilla Broccolo Staples High School, CT Louisa D’Amore
10th 68 Nicholas Giacca Pelham Memorial High School, NY Christina Prignano

Level IVA:
6th 65 Maria D’Iorio The Wheatley School, NY Susan Vasselman
7th 64 Jordan Liebman John F. Kennedy High School, NY Nicolina Alfieri
7th 64 Elizabeth Rockouski Fenwick High School, IL Francesca Cassaccio
7th 64 Florian Elqeni North Quincy High School, MA Tiffany B. Murphy
7th 64 Alice Chen Villa Walsh Academy, NJ Lina Maraschi
7th 64 Brittany Berlin Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
8th 63 Catherine Rovegno Maine West High School, IL Antonina Campisciano
8th 63 Peter Noell Fenwick High School, IL Noreen Storino Moore
8th 63 Alexandra Pini Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
9th 62 Tyler Lataille Toll Gate High School, RI Jennifer Taliani
9th 62 Gabriella York Calhoun High School, NY Cara Sycoff
9th 62 Brennan Hoban Eastchester High School, NY Francesco Lindia
9th 62 Eliza Cricco-Lizza Villa Walsh Academy, NJ Lina Maraschi
9th 62 Robert Morgan Newton North High School, MA Laura DiMascio
10th 61 Grace Segers Half Hallow Hills High S., NY Massimiliano Tommarchi
10th 61 Thomas Lesniak Fenwick High School, IL Noreen Storino Moore
10th 61 Elizabeth Wenneker Newton North High School, MA Laura DiMascio
10th 61 Jessica Sipe Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
11th 60 Jennifer Lewis Newton North High School, MA Laura DiMascio
11th 60 Lucy Ungaro Wethersfield High School, CT Dorene Dembek
11th 60 Vincent Martello Xavier High School, NY Sergio Mogavero
11th 60 Michael DeStefano Saint Viator High School, IL Mirella Rullo
11th 60 Albertina DiMartino Saint Viator High School, IL Mirella Rullo
11th 60 Zoe Rudman Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
11th 60 John Tafone The Prout School, RI Jennifer Trevisiol
11th 60 Thomas Liguori Kings Park High School, NY Mrs. Scafidi-Iannone
12th 59 Philip Rendon Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
12th 59 Ryan Chan Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
12th 59 Shelly Altman Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
12th  59 Natalie Giovino John F. Kennedy High School, NY Nicolina Alfieri
13th 58 Anne Kawalski Fenwick High School, IL Noreen Storino Moore
13th 58 John Hayes Fenwick High School, IL Noreen Storino Moore
13th 58 Julia Roop Villa Walsh Academy, NJ Lina Maraschi
13th 58 Robert Gazdziak Fenwick High School, IL Noreen Storino Moore
13th 58 Kimberly Romano Saint Viator High School, IL Mirella Rullo
13th 58 Sean Imburgia Saint Viator High School, IL Mirella Rullo
13th 58 Nicholas Werner Sanford Calhoun High School, NY Cara Sycoff
13th 58 Krista Swanson Lexington High School, MA Paola Z. Dorfmann
13th 58 Alexa Spiegel Half Hallow Hills High S., NY Massimiliano Tommarchi
13th 58 Brittany Colonna Half Hallow Hills High S., NY Massimiliano Tommarchi
13th 58 Marissa Marandola LaSalle Academy, RI Jerry Papitto
13th 58 Manuel Gomez Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
13th 58 Francesca Piacenti Madison High School, NJ Silvana Berardo
13th 58 Andrew Wells Madison High School, NJ Silvana Berardo
13th 58 Christopher Santucci Saint Viator High School, IL Mirella Rullo
14th 57 Justin Brower Sanford Calhoun High School, NY Cara Sycoff
14th 57 Steven Conte The Prout School, RI Jennifer Trevisiol
14th 57 Samuel Karnes South Kingston High School, RI Antonietta Coutcher
14th 57 Samuel Vaccaro South Kingstown High School, RI Antonietta Coutcher
14th 57 Nino Colonnelli DelBarton High School, NJ Michael DelGuercio
14th 57 Emily Ellis Lyons Townwship High S., IL Elisa Ciaglia
14th 57 Giancarlo Ambrogio Wethersfield High School, CT Dorene Dembek
15th 56 Alexander Lojko Wethersfield High School, CT Dorene Dembek
15th 56 Mary Khalaf Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
15th 56 Devon Mitchell Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
15th 56 Matthew Pilotti Sanford Calhoun High School, NY Cara Sycoff
15th 56 Michelle Zenzola East Leyden High School, IL Michele Curley
15th 56 Anna Inserra Half Hallow Hills High S., NY Mrs. Rosenberg
15th 56 Anthony Guzman Addison Trail High School, IL Ms. DiFranco
15th 56 Meghan O’Brien John H. Glenn High School, NY Graceanna Maiello
15th 56 Mary-Catherine Stockman The Prout School, RI Jennifer Trevisiol
15th 56 Alessandro Binder Xavier High School, NY Sergio Mogavero
15th 56 Jacqueline Hassenplug Saint Viator High School, IL Mirella Rullo
15th 56 Ariana Colozzo Medford High School, MA Rita DiCarlo

Level IVB:
6th 68 Addison Bennett Brunswick School, CT Sarah Crawford
6th 68 Megan Jasson Greenwich Academy, CT Sarah Crawford
7th 67 Gabriella Crisafulli The Moses Brown School, RI Chandra Harris
8th 66 Eric Chajon Everett High School, MA Maria Cobb
9th 65 Abigail Parra Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
9th 65 Freddy Davalos Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
10th 64 Kryztal Gonzalez East Leyden High School, IL Michele Curley
10th 64 Riccardo Marcangeli Greenwich High School, CT Stefania Benzoni
10th 64 Alessandro Gabrielli Everett High School, MA Maria Cobb
11th 63 Maria Zaslavsky Classical High School, RI Jenny Zhukavets
12th 62 Laura Garzon Oceantownship High S., NJ Regina Basilone
13th 61 Sophia Barry Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
13th 61 Isabel Meigs Newton North High School, MA Maria Procopio-Demas
13th 61 Jonah Aelyon Staples High School, CT Enia Noonan
13th 61 Rafffaella Mazzella Pelham High School, NY Elizabeth Caparotta
13th 61 Christina Corbo Paul D. Schreiber High S., NY Carol Ferrante
14th 60 Adriana Lopez Paul D. Schreiber High S., NY Carol Ferrante
14th 60 Simon Black-Toby Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
14th 60 Stephanie Chavez Whitney M. Young Magnet HS, IL Rosemarie Foy
14th 60 Rosamaria Iannelli Bishop Kearney High School, NY Mrs. Maffei
14th 60 Gloria Garcia The Mary Louis Academy, NY Nicholas Maurantonio
15th 59 Angela Gentile Eastchester High School, NY Francesco Lindia
15th 59 Jayne Stewart Lowell High School, CA Judith Branzburg
15th 59 Elizabeth Mosqueda Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
15th 59 Andreanna Buccheri Wethersfield High School, CT Dorene Dembek
15th 59 Michael Mondon Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
15th 59 Gina Perez Paul D. Schreiber High S., NY Carol Ferrante
15th 59 Christian Borrelli Winchester High School, MA Tanya Ferretto
15th 59 Gabriella Portillo Everett High School, MA Maria Cobb
15th 59 Mitzary Rosales Morton East High School, IL Matthew Russo
15th 59 Fatima Bonilla Huntington High School, NY Carmela Mastragostino
15th 59 Ramón Guzmán-Segura Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
15th 59 Carlo Bonilla Central High School, PA Sharon Walker
16th 58 Anthony Valles Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
16th 58 Yasmina Gourchane Rye Neck High School, NY Lina Carolini
16th 58 Juliana Medina Addison Trail High School, IL Ms. DiFranco
16th 58 Erika Rosell Pelham High School, NY Elizabeth Caparotta
17th 57 Jaclyn Iannucci Narragansett High School, RI Daniela Johnson
17th 57 Yesenia Diaz East Leyden High School, IL Michele Curley
17th 57 Alina Spera Westfield High School, NJ Maria Santilli
18th 56 Christopher Martin Reggi Fenwick High School, IL Francesca Casaccio Rabchuk
18th 56 Gabriela Salvador Bellaire High School, TX Maria Gloria Borsa
18th 56 Alexander Rojas Revere High School, MA Joann Lapolla
18th 56 Deborah Ceroni Coventry High School, RI Antonella Servant
18th 56 Rossella Scarpa Saint Francis Preparatory, NY Mrs. Ruggieri


Level IVC:
6th 69 Samantha Sarco Wheeling High School, IL Angela Hawkins
7th 66 Pasquale Gambino H. Frank Carey High School, NY Mrs. K. Greiche
8th 58 Giovanni Grande Classical High School, RI Jenny Zhukavets